Taking too long? Close loading screen.

Privacy Policy

TECHFX TRADERS Privacy Policy

TECHFX TRADERS takes individual privacy very seriously. We are aware of the threats to your security and privacy on the internet. Please take a few moments to review the steps that TECHFX TRADERS takes to ensure your privacy and security while giving you the best possible customer service as you use our website.

TECHFX TRADERS as being an Authorised Representative (001255203) of GFIN Financial Solutions Pty Ltd (ABN Number 88 134 818 170 | AFSL 334191) is governed by GFIN Financial Solutions Pty Ltd’s Privacy Policy. The view the GFIN Financial Solutions Pty Ltd’s Privacy Policy, please click here.

Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect and handle your personal information.

What personal information is collected and how?

We collect your personal information (e.g. your address, contact details and credit card details) only when you place an order with us or when you contact us about your subscription or our other services. When you place an order, we will provide a secure (SSL-encrypted) connection and require you to submit only the information needed to complete and fulfill your order. This may include and is not limited to your name, credit card details, email address, mailing address and phone number. We have taken reasonable steps to ensure your credit card details and other personal details are safe by using a secure server with up-to-date encryption methods. The information you have provided us is held in a secure database, protected from unauthorised access. Only our authorised employees will have access to this information.

You can update your personal information by contacting us.

Cookies

Cookies are small files placed on your computer by a web page when you visit it. They can be used to store all sorts of useful information to make your next visit easier and more convenient, but some people are uncomfortable not knowing what information is in a cookie.

The TECHFX TRADERS website uses cookies only to compile statistics on the use of the various pages on our site (how many people visit each page and so on). We do not store or collect any personally identifiable information.

When we send you emails, we may include a web beacon to allow us to determine the number of people who open our emails. When you click on a link in an email, we may record this individual response to allow us to customise our offerings to you. Web beacons collect only limited information, such as a cookie identifier, time and date of a page being viewed, and a description of the page on which the web beacon resides (the URL).

Web beacons can be refused when delivered via email. If you do not wish to receive web beacons via email, you will need to disable HTML images or refuse HTML (select Text only) emails via your email software.

Who can access my personal information?

Only authorised employees of TECHFX TRADERS and third parties as contemplated by this policy have access to any information you provide. We may turn over any pertinent information to any law enforcement agency that has a demonstrable right and takes the proper steps to access it. We may also, if necessary, provide your personal information to our lawyers, accountants, auditors and other third parties (such as but not limited to IT providers) who provide services to us or act on our behalf, for the purposes of giving effect to the services you request from us or as necessary to conduct our business.

Where your personal information is disclosed we will ensure that the information is to be held, used or disclosed consistently with the National Privacy Principles.

If you inquire about one of your subscriptions, we may ask you to submit some additional information only to verify your identity. Remember, in this case we only ask you to confirm information you have already given us.

You have the right to contact us and ask what information we may hold about you. Before you can obtain access to any information held by TECHFX TRADERS about you, your identity will first need to be verified.

What if some of the information held is incorrect?

We endeavour to keep all information about you up to date. If any information held is incorrect please contact us.

Updates to our privacy policy

TECHFX TRADERS will review and update this privacy policy as necessary. Please check regularly for updates.

If you have questions about our privacy policy, contact us here:

Email: [email protected]

Get FREE Market Updates
Enter an email below to receive FREE market and trade updates from the TECHFX TRADERS team!
Thanks for signing up, you'll now receive free updates from our team!
We respect your privacy. Your information is safe and will never be shared.
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×
WordPress Popup